Harris Value property tax analysis

114 E 24th St, Houston, TX 77008

964 sqft, built 2019, in Northside Appraised at $721,468 for 2026.

Harris County account 0562750000014

Appraised value
$721,468
Tax year 2026
Market value
$726,681
Living area
964 sqft
$748 per sqft
Year built
2019
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $655,880 in 2025 to $721,468 in 2026.