Harris Value property tax analysis

1702 North Blvd, Houston, TX 77006

4,035 sqft, built 1930, in University Place Appraised at $3,106,996 for 2026.

Harris County account 0562530000012

Appraised value
$3,106,996
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,788,406
Living area
4,035 sqft
$770 per sqft
Year built
1930
Excellent

The county value changed +24.3% from $2,500,000 in 2025 to $3,106,996 in 2026.