Harris Value property tax analysis

1728 North Blvd, Houston, TX 77098

3,293 sqft, built 1928, in University Place Appraised at $2,130,480 for 2026.

Harris County account 0562530000008

Appraised value
$2,130,480
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,300,045
Living area
3,293 sqft
$647 per sqft
Year built
1928
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,936,800 in 2025 to $2,130,480 in 2026.