Harris Value property tax analysis

2415 San Felipe St 5, Houston, TX 77019

5,225 sqft, built 2013, in River Oaks Appraised at $2,089,267 for 2026.

Harris County account 0562450010005

Appraised value
$2,089,267
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,284,014
Living area
5,225 sqft
$400 per sqft
Year built
2013
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,899,334 in 2025 to $2,089,267 in 2026.