Harris Value property tax analysis

201 W Pitts Ave, Pasadena, TX 77506

964 sqft, built 1947, in Oak Park Appraised at $123,840 for 2026.

Harris County account 0562380090002

Appraised value
$123,840
Tax year 2026
Market value
$131,443
Living area
964 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1947
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $103,200 in 2025 to $123,840 in 2026.