Harris Value property tax analysis

525 Frasier St, Houston, TX 77007

2,927 sqft, built 1945, in Northside Appraised at $1,622,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0562290000008

Appraised value
$1,622,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,651,681
Living area
2,927 sqft
$554 per sqft
Year built
1945
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,475,000 in 2025 to $1,622,500 in 2026.