Harris Value property tax analysis

531 Frasier St, Houston, TX 77007

1,368 sqft, built 1920, in Northside Appraised at $783,588 for 2026.

Harris County account 0562290000005

Appraised value
$783,588
Tax year 2026
Market value
$802,020
Living area
1,368 sqft
$573 per sqft
Year built
1920
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $712,353 in 2025 to $783,588 in 2026.