Harris Value property tax analysis

1829 W 15th St, Houston, TX 77008

896 sqft, built 1951, in Northside Appraised at $448,746 for 2026.

Harris County account 0561680020013

Appraised value
$448,746
Tax year 2026
Market value
$452,902
Living area
896 sqft
$501 per sqft
Year built
1951
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $407,951 in 2025 to $448,746 in 2026.