Harris Value property tax analysis

922 W 15th 1/2 St, Houston, TX 77008

846 sqft, built 1950, in Northside Appraised at $510,970 for 2026.

Harris County account 0561680020003

Appraised value
$510,970
Tax year 2026
Market value
$543,679
Living area
846 sqft
$604 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $464,519 in 2025 to $510,970 in 2026.