Harris Value property tax analysis

921 W 15th 1/2 St, Houston, TX 77008

1,368 sqft, built 1950, in Northside Appraised at $574,763 for 2026.

Harris County account 0561680010021

Appraised value
$574,763
Tax year 2026
Market value
$610,645
Living area
1,368 sqft
$420 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $522,512 in 2025 to $574,763 in 2026.