Harris Value property tax analysis

1720 W 24th St, Houston, TX 77008

935 sqft, built 1945, in Northside Appraised at $499,246 for 2026.

Harris County account 0561650000486

Appraised value
$499,246
Tax year 2026
Market value
$527,587
Living area
935 sqft
$534 per sqft
Year built
1945
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $453,860 in 2025 to $499,246 in 2026.