Harris Value property tax analysis

1503 W 25th St, Houston, TX 77008

1,288 sqft, built 1948, in Northside Appraised at $551,894 for 2026.

Harris County account 0561650000152

Appraised value
$551,894
Tax year 2026
Market value
$638,230
Living area
1,288 sqft
$428 per sqft
Year built
1948
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $501,722 in 2025 to $551,894 in 2026.