Harris Value property tax analysis

1202 W 24th St, Houston, TX 77008

2,807 sqft, built 2010, in Northside Appraised at $1,201,236 for 2026.

Harris County account 0561630000179

Appraised value
$1,201,236
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,287,971
Living area
2,807 sqft
$428 per sqft
Year built
2010
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,092,033 in 2025 to $1,201,236 in 2026.