Harris Value property tax analysis

4034 Wylie St, Houston, TX 77026

1,264 sqft, built 1940, in Northside Appraised at $227,936 for 2026.

Harris County account 0561400000020

Appraised value
$227,936
Tax year 2026
Market value
$235,042
Living area
1,264 sqft
$180 per sqft
Year built
1940
Average

The county value changed +146.2% from $92,570 in 2025 to $227,936 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $194,000 sale recorded on January-6-2026