Harris Value property tax analysis

2622 Greenbriar Dr, Houston, TX 77098

3,198 sqft, built 2017, in Greenway / Upper Kirby Area Appraised at $930,064 for 2026.

Harris County account 0561290060001

Appraised value
$930,064
Tax year 2026
Market value
$960,354
Living area
3,198 sqft
$291 per sqft
Year built
2017
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $845,513 in 2025 to $930,064 in 2026.