Harris Value property tax analysis

2618 Greenbriar Dr, Houston, TX 77098

2,994 sqft, built 2015, in Greenway / Upper Kirby Area Appraised at $872,989 for 2026.

Harris County account 0561290030001

Appraised value
$872,989
Tax year 2026
Market value
$889,974
Living area
2,994 sqft
$292 per sqft
Year built
2015
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $793,627 in 2025 to $872,989 in 2026.