Harris Value property tax analysis

879 Usener St, Houston, TX 77009

1,557 sqft, built 1984, in Northside Appraised at $476,940 for 2026.

Harris County account 0561130020018

Appraised value
$476,940
Tax year 2026
Market value
$499,255
Living area
1,557 sqft
$306 per sqft
Year built
1984
Good

The county value changed +20.0% from $397,450 in 2025 to $476,940 in 2026.