Harris Value property tax analysis

3913 Tennyson St, Houston, TX 77005

2,462 sqft, built 1989 Appraised at $1,239,872 for 2026.

Harris County account 0560350000006

Appraised value
$1,239,872
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,267,901
Living area
2,462 sqft
$504 per sqft
Year built
1989
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,127,157 in 2025 to $1,239,872 in 2026.