Harris Value property tax analysis

3936 Marlowe St, Houston, TX 77005

4,100 sqft, built 2013 Appraised at $2,020,015 for 2026.

Harris County account 0560300000018

Appraised value
$2,020,015
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,263,753
Living area
4,100 sqft
$493 per sqft
Year built
2013
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,836,378 in 2025 to $2,020,015 in 2026.