Harris Value property tax analysis

3919 Browning St, Houston, TX 77005

3,015 sqft, built 1989 Appraised at $1,481,165 for 2026.

Harris County account 0560270000005

Appraised value
$1,481,165
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,575,578
Living area
3,015 sqft
$491 per sqft
Year built
1989
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,346,514 in 2025 to $1,481,165 in 2026.