Harris Value property tax analysis

2226 Avalon Pl, Houston, TX 77019

5,415 sqft, built 2016, in River Oaks Appraised at $2,723,226 for 2026.

Harris County account 0560150000038

Appraised value
$2,723,226
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,789,522
Living area
5,415 sqft
$503 per sqft
Year built
2016
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,475,660 in 2025 to $2,723,226 in 2026.