Harris Value property tax analysis

2303 Kingston St, Houston, TX 77019

5,021 sqft, built 2007, in River Oaks Appraised at $2,506,685 for 2026.

Harris County account 0560140000144

Appraised value
$2,506,685
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,577,672
Living area
5,021 sqft
$499 per sqft
Year built
2007
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,278,805 in 2025 to $2,506,685 in 2026.