Harris Value property tax analysis

4104 Sunset Blvd, Houston, TX 77005

4,108 sqft, built 2019 Appraised at $2,029,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0552940000009

Appraised value
$2,029,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,034,014
Living area
4,108 sqft
$494 per sqft
Year built
2019
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,845,000 in 2025 to $2,029,500 in 2026.