Harris Value property tax analysis

4115 Dartmouth Ave, Houston, TX 77005

3,540 sqft, built 2006 Appraised at $1,667,202 for 2026.

Harris County account 0552940000005

Appraised value
$1,667,202
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,780,446
Living area
3,540 sqft
$471 per sqft
Year built
2006
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,515,639 in 2025 to $1,667,202 in 2026.