Harris Value property tax analysis

4101 Albans Rd, Houston, TX 77005

2,400 sqft, built 1992 Appraised at $1,117,800 for 2026.

Harris County account 0552930000008

Appraised value
$1,117,800
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,207,495
Living area
2,400 sqft
$466 per sqft
Year built
1992
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,016,182 in 2025 to $1,117,800 in 2026.