Harris Value property tax analysis

4223 Dartmouth Ave, Houston, TX 77005

3,584 sqft, built 2014 Appraised at $1,700,836 for 2026.

Harris County account 0552830000010

Appraised value
$1,700,836
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,804,899
Living area
3,584 sqft
$475 per sqft
Year built
2014
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,546,215 in 2025 to $1,700,836 in 2026.