Harris Value property tax analysis

4240 Lehigh Ave, Houston, TX 77005

3,027 sqft, built 2000 Appraised at $1,390,888 for 2026.

Harris County account 0552820000025

Appraised value
$1,390,888
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,441,702
Living area
3,027 sqft
$459 per sqft
Year built
2000
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,264,444 in 2025 to $1,390,888 in 2026.