Harris Value property tax analysis

4227 Sunset Blvd, Houston, TX 77005

2,353 sqft, built 2004 Appraised at $1,177,935 for 2026.

Harris County account 0552820000009

Appraised value
$1,177,935
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,182,553
Living area
2,353 sqft
$501 per sqft
Year built
2004
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,070,850 in 2025 to $1,177,935 in 2026.