Harris Value property tax analysis

4224 Judson Ave, Houston, TX 77005

2,980 sqft, built 1995 Appraised at $1,378,939 for 2026.

Harris County account 0552800000021

Appraised value
$1,378,939
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,400,835
Living area
2,980 sqft
$463 per sqft
Year built
1995
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,253,581 in 2025 to $1,378,939 in 2026.