Harris Value property tax analysis

8502 Cambridge St, Houston, TX 77054

1,690 sqft, built 2003, in Astrodome Area Appraised at $351,070 for 2026.

Harris County account 0552530170001

Appraised value
$351,070
Tax year 2026
Market value
$351,926
Living area
1,690 sqft
$208 per sqft
Year built
2003
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $319,155 in 2025 to $351,070 in 2026.