Harris Value property tax analysis

5210 Clay St, Houston, TX 77023

1,176 sqft, built 1938, in South Central Houston Appraised at $269,849 for 2026.

Harris County account 0552380000003

Appraised value
$269,849
Tax year 2026
Market value
$302,722
Living area
1,176 sqft
$229 per sqft
Year built
1938
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $245,318 in 2025 to $269,849 in 2026.