Harris Value property tax analysis

1727 Hart St, Houston, TX 77029

990 sqft, built 1950, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $157,030 for 2026.

Harris County account 0552270120010

Appraised value
$157,030
Tax year 2026
Market value
$189,684
Living area
990 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $142,755 in 2025 to $157,030 in 2026.