Harris Value property tax analysis

10230 Fairfax St, Houston, TX 77029

1,324 sqft, built 1950, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $179,032 for 2026.

Harris County account 0552270050008

Appraised value
$179,032
Tax year 2026
Market value
$260,697
Living area
1,324 sqft
$135 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $162,757 in 2025 to $179,032 in 2026.