Harris Value property tax analysis

11009 Wiggins St, Houston, TX 77029

891 sqft, built 1960, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $97,394 for 2026.

Harris County account 0552220000021

Appraised value
$97,394
Tax year 2026
Market value
$113,456
Living area
891 sqft
$109 per sqft
Year built
1960
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $88,540 in 2025 to $97,394 in 2026.