Harris Value property tax analysis

10702 Flaxman St, Houston, TX 77029

984 sqft, built 1960, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $138,377 for 2026.

Harris County account 0552210450018

Appraised value
$138,377
Tax year 2026
Market value
$173,769
Living area
984 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
1960
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $125,798 in 2025 to $138,377 in 2026.