Harris Value property tax analysis

10314 Chadwick St, Houston, TX 77029

800 sqft, built 1950, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $115,218 for 2026.

Harris County account 0552190220017

Appraised value
$115,218
Tax year 2026
Market value
$119,076
Living area
800 sqft
$144 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $96,015 in 2025 to $115,218 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $139,000 sale recorded on April-16-2026