Harris Value property tax analysis

10325 Flaxman St, Houston, TX 77029

813 sqft, built 1950, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $114,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0552190220011

Appraised value
$114,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$118,038
Living area
813 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $95,000 in 2025 to $114,000 in 2026.