Harris Value property tax analysis

10338 Burman St, Houston, TX 77029

1,008 sqft, built 1997, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $125,039 for 2026.

Harris County account 0552190150006

Appraised value
$125,039
Tax year 2026
Market value
$150,243
Living area
1,008 sqft
$124 per sqft
Year built
1997
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $113,672 in 2025 to $125,039 in 2026.