Harris Value property tax analysis

10226 Wiggins St, Houston, TX 77029

800 sqft, built 1950, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $101,055 for 2026.

Harris County account 0552190110007

Appraised value
$101,055
Tax year 2026
Market value
$106,959
Living area
800 sqft
$126 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $84,213 in 2025 to $101,055 in 2026.