Harris Value property tax analysis

10138 Wiggins St, Houston, TX 77029

1,280 sqft, built 1950, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $286,025 for 2026.

Harris County account 0552190070010

Appraised value
$286,025
Tax year 2026
Market value
$299,895
Living area
1,280 sqft
$223 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $260,023 in 2025 to $286,025 in 2026.