Harris Value property tax analysis

10514 Munn St, Houston, TX 77029

832 sqft, built 2001, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $122,681 for 2026.

Harris County account 0552140260007

Appraised value
$122,681
Tax year 2026
Market value
$166,281
Living area
832 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
2001
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $111,529 in 2025 to $122,681 in 2026.