Harris Value property tax analysis

10502 Pillot St, Houston, TX 77029

816 sqft, built 1956, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $122,244 for 2026.

Harris County account 0552130230001

Appraised value
$122,244
Tax year 2026
Market value
$122,815
Living area
816 sqft
$150 per sqft
Year built
1956
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $111,131 in 2025 to $122,244 in 2026.