Harris Value property tax analysis

10534 Burman St, Houston, TX 77029

1,110 sqft, built 1950, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $137,958 for 2026.

Harris County account 0552120180017

Appraised value
$137,958
Tax year 2026
Market value
$151,001
Living area
1,110 sqft
$124 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $125,417 in 2025 to $137,958 in 2026.