Harris Value property tax analysis

10530 Burman St, Houston, TX 77029

800 sqft, built 1950, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $132,984 for 2026.

Harris County account 0552120180015

Appraised value
$132,984
Tax year 2026
Market value
$137,105
Living area
800 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $120,895 in 2025 to $132,984 in 2026.