Harris Value property tax analysis

1703 Sakowitz St, Houston, TX 77020

1,412 sqft, built 2015, in Northside Appraised at $257,681 for 2026.

Harris County account 0551730000010

Appraised value
$257,681
Tax year 2026
Market value
$285,833
Living area
1,412 sqft
$182 per sqft
Year built
2015
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $234,256 in 2025 to $257,681 in 2026.