Harris Value property tax analysis

4035 Riley St, Houston, TX 77005

2,724 sqft, built 1987 Appraised at $1,500,917 for 2026.

Harris County account 0551640000002

Appraised value
$1,500,917
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,514,100
Living area
2,724 sqft
$551 per sqft
Year built
1987
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,364,470 in 2025 to $1,500,917 in 2026.