Harris Value property tax analysis

3929 University Blvd, Houston, TX 77005

3,294 sqft, built 2012 Appraised at $1,958,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0551560000002

Appraised value
$1,958,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,179,769
Living area
3,294 sqft
$594 per sqft
Year built
2012
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,780,000 in 2025 to $1,958,000 in 2026.