Harris Value property tax analysis

3825 University Blvd, Houston, TX 77005

3,803 sqft, built 2020 Appraised at $2,022,078 for 2026.

Harris County account 0551550000003

Appraised value
$2,022,078
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,159,906
Living area
3,803 sqft
$532 per sqft
Year built
2020
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,838,253 in 2025 to $2,022,078 in 2026.