Harris Value property tax analysis

3813 Southwestern St, Houston, TX 77005

2,769 sqft, built 1988 Appraised at $1,452,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0551460000006

Appraised value
$1,452,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,453,625
Living area
2,769 sqft
$524 per sqft
Year built
1988
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,320,000 in 2025 to $1,452,000 in 2026.