Harris Value property tax analysis

7605 Joplin St, Houston, TX 77087

1,108 sqft, built 1946, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $205,181 for 2026.

Harris County account 0551390000013

Appraised value
$205,181
Tax year 2026
Market value
$214,214
Living area
1,108 sqft
$185 per sqft
Year built
1946
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $186,529 in 2025 to $205,181 in 2026.